Archive for April, 2017

May’s Workings

Posted in Occult with tags , , , , , , , on April 30, 2017 by Keona-Mlh aka Beauty by LTL

So I broke down my 245 day working into months. It works easier as school is taking up so much of my time that I know I will be switching up and changing things. Seeing what fits and seeing what doesn’t. So here is a tentative breakdown:

Sundays: Daemonaltry/Goetia

Mondays: CC

Tuesdays: Draconian/Serpentine

Wednesdays: Elemental/Divination/Chakra Workings

Thursdays: Psychic Workings

Fridays: Ifa/Vodoun/ATR

Saturdays: Free day

Pretty hectic, but hey I know what I am doing for those days so it isn’t as much as you may think. I still do my daily prayers and visualizations. I have a Coven ritual to do, actually 2 of them. There is a full and new moon ritual, and 4 rituals to my Matron, Patron, the All, and my Guardians. I have roughly 15 days of meditations to do. That’s about it lol.

30 days. Lets see how this goes.

 

 

Self-work is difficult

Posted in Occult with tags , , , , on April 27, 2017 by Keona-Mlh aka Beauty by LTL

I mean you get to what is going on in your life. Your guardians are there, helping you, guiding you. And what happens, you get ripped apart to help build you back up. That has got to be the worst thing, well not really but it is, in getting yourself back on track.

I love the fact that they removed items from my path so I can truly focus on what I am supposed to focus on. I mean damn, it is a lot of shit that needs my attention, and there are things that I didn’t think I would be doing that I am. But it is all for the better right?

It better be, my emotions are a wreck lol!

If you don’t get rid of things that are a waste, or things that are stagnant, you pretty much going to screw yourself. So I am here, with my emotions just a wreck, taking parts of me out and throwing them away, and I look and feel horrible lol. At the end of the year, before my 9 year anniversary as a dedicated Satanist, I should be flushed, in a better position and ready to start my new training lol.

Damn this is going to be a rough year lol!

28 Day Working Recap (Day 28)

Posted in Occult with tags , , , , , , , , on April 24, 2017 by Keona-Mlh aka Beauty by LTL

LATE POST!!!!!!!

Let me tell you I am beyond drained. I did a shit load of invocations, got yelled at and then I was just going crazy.

Now the beginning was really good, I started out with my Patron Leviathan, and from there I let the workings dictate what I needed to do to clear my mind. I swear, I sit with retards all day, well about 2-3 of them and I just want to reach over and slit their throats…just think of it as a late term abortion. But I have to calm my violent thoughts and push them out my mind. I mean all that tension is going to drive me crazy…well crazier if you think about it.

I worked through the tarot and I have less than 10 cards left. So I am waiting for those to be finish before I put up part one of my interpretation. The cards themselves have brought so much insight into this reflection of who I was. It also helped that my partner was the one tapping into my energy and pulling the cards for me, being an empath he was bringing things out that I didn’t want to face yet, shit. But it had to be down. Some days the info was looking right at me, other days I had to rack my brain to realize he pulled deep from my core, on those days it rattled me and frustrated me. But what was I to do, stop? Hell no! I kept going. I actually like that, and plan on working with my other 2 tarot decks the same way. See how each deck resonates with me and what I can pull from them and myself.

I sat down with my guardian to go through all my workings and got a few projects pushed back, and quite a few moved to the top of the list, some on standby and waiting for the major projects to be done. I attempted a mock schedule today for the next 245 day working, and that went to shit this morning. We have this MLT week at school so we have all these dumb ass projects that we have to do that will be cutting into my spiritual and rebuilding time, plus studying takes at least 4 hours out my day minimum, not to mention the puppies, my family, and doctor appointments and the travel time. So I am like shit. Have to rearrange them so I can get everything down and leaving time during the weekday for stupid shit. I was able to get in my morning and nightly prayers, and visualizations in. I read/finished one of my books, and I am now blogging which I should have done yesterday. But it caught the best of me and I was wrapped up in last minute cleaning, organizing and school prep.

I did a lot of invocations, the 9 Divinities, Lilith, Satan, Leviathan, Sekhmet, Hecate, Lucifer and Belial. I did a New Moon and a Full Moon ritual. I did a 6 day ritual and a 2 day initiation. I started back on a class that I need to buy more clay, more wood and I need a wood burning kit. I just made a list of all the shit I am going to need and it is a lot of it.

I also started working with poisons, taking them slowly, a few drops at a time and working my way up. Steph made me some tinctures, and Ginger gave me some good ass advice and information. So I am set to go and so far, no ill effects, and I am not trying to see any either. I do listen to my guardian as he hates the idea, because I am hard headed, but not this type of hardheaded, I listen very closely.

I have 6 Covens I am actively apart of, and doing work in and for. I have 3 path workings that are all being revamped and worked on. I have 6 personal workings that I am working on for myself, and the huge 245 working is apart of all of these things. I have some rough roads to go down, a lot of tasks given to me, a lot of assignments to complete and plenty of writings to get down.  I have goals of what I want to do everyday, because hey, I am still human and I do forget and slack off. If you say you don’t , you are full of shit.

What I want to and have almost tried to put into everyday was the following:

Morning prayer to patron and affirmation/visualization

Evening prayer to matron and visualization

Grounding with Belial

Tarot working

Conscious eating, exercise

Time to communicate with guardian

Yoga, Psychic workings, trance work

Yeah I got 6, almost of those things done which is good. It adds up to 3 hours a day.  I spend 5 hours in school (actually I am at school around 630 am and leave around 130) so actually 7 hours to include driving. Then roughly 3-4 hours of homework and study ( I am in a medical program so this shit is no joke, 15 wk course done in 3 wk, talk about being fucking accelerated) so school work is roughly 11 hours a day but luckily only 4 days a week. But that doesn’t include time to bath and wind done ad eating and talking to the family and breathing so add like another 3-4 hours. That brings me up to 13-15 hrs and I haven’t done any spirit work yet lol. So add in the 3 hours and I am up to 16-18 hours. Now I only get like 5 hours of sleep in during the weekday…sometimes less depending on if its test day or I am working on a school assignment. On the weekends I have a better chance at doing what needs to be done, which is sleeping lol, having a day with no school work done, and running errands and trying to get shit together. Man it is difficult. But it is something that I can and will manage. No one said this shit was easy, but it is worth it.

I relaxed and had days where I didn’t do a lot of spirit work, just the Goetia and Tarot cards, and those days I just slept lol. I did a lot of dream work, so I guess that counts lol. Oh and when I need to go to the doctors, that is like 2-4 hours of bullshit out your day because we all hate going to the doctors, with these long as waits for no fucking reason lol.

But I managed to get through all 28 days and do something everyday. The last day I did my goetia, tarot, and my ritual and invocation to Sehkmet, my Matron. She closed out the workings and it was beautiful.

 

28 Day Working, Day 27

Posted in Occult with tags , , on April 21, 2017 by Keona-Mlh aka Beauty by LTL

The invocation to Amducious is next to do today, along with the normal stuff for the day. I am getting real close to the finale and the posts are getting hella short lol. But they will be made up for when I do through and break down the goal of what I was doing, how it worked out, what I learned and what I need to improve on.

28 Day Working, Day 26

Posted in Occult with tags , , , on April 20, 2017 by Keona-Mlh aka Beauty by LTL

Inovcation to Eurynomous, Goetia and Tarot. I actually have one more ritual to do and it is in 2 days.

I have come a long way from this year. I mean I have gotten an amazing amount of work done, I am in contact with people from my past that has greatly gave me more motivation for my workings.  I am restructuring classes, myself and school so it can all be rolled into one.

I have a few trips that I will be making this year. Now only if I don’t get frustrated and stop thinking bad thoughts about why it happened, or complaining that it wasn’t meant to be and just realize that people are lazy and dicks, then I will be much better. You bee surprised how down I get when I have things planned and they don’t go through. I really beat myself up, but I am hoping and slowly working towards doing that. You can’t rush progress, you never know how fast things will heal, and trying to put a limit on complete rehabilitation of mental issues and emotional problems; just doesn’t cut it.

I will also have to cut all my nails soon. The thing I hate about my Medical program is that you  cannot have nails, or “exotic makeup” or look like a chick lol. But hey whatever you can’t win them all.

28 Day Working, Day 25

Posted in Occult with tags , , on April 19, 2017 by Keona-Mlh aka Beauty by LTL

Man three more days!!!! Fuck lol.

I think I am spent. I am still writing up the tarot read I did on myself basically how I see it, and I am done with rituals until next week, in which I will be doing a 4 day rite Abbadon, the Beast of the Pit. So this should give me some time to recharge. I do have an invocation to Unsere today and the normal Goetia/Tarot card. It is a light day and I plan on keeping it that way. Hopefully. Fingers crossed.

28 Day Working, Day 24

Posted in Occult with tags , , , on April 18, 2017 by Keona-Mlh aka Beauty by LTL

Another grueling day with 2 very intense rituals. Draining but it is totally worth it. Obtaining wholeness is no easy feet, and knowing yourself is harder than it looks. Still have a few cards left and the Goetia is very informative. I can’t wait till class this Sunday! Oh and I lost my labret ring so I had to improvise. And man, did I ever lol. Just not something I needed write now.

That is all for today. I may try to get some rest because this ritual took it out of me.